Here’s a list of those departures, and how long they lasted in the Trump's Administration (high ranking officials or close to President Trump)

  1. Michael Flynn — national security adviser: Started 20 January 2017, out on 13 February 2017
  2. Sean Spicer — communications director and press secretary: Started 20 January 2017, out on 21 July 2017
  3. Reince Priebus — chief of staff: Started 20 January 2017, out on 23 July 2017
  4. Anthony Scaramucci — communications director: Started 21 July 2017, out on 31 July 2017
  5. Steve Bannon — chief strategist: Started 20 January 2017, out on 18 August 2017
  6. Katie Walsh — deputy chief of staff: Started 20 January 2017, out on 30 March 2017
  7. Michael Dubke — communications director: Started 6 March 2017, out on 2 June 2017
  8. Sebastian Gorka — deputy assistant to the president: Started 20 January 2017, out on 25 August 2017
  9. KT McFarland — deputy national security adviser: Started 20 January 2017, out on 9 April 2017
  10. Tom Price — secretary of Health and Human Services: Started 10 February 2017, out on 29 September 2017
  11. Omarosa Manigault Newman — assistant to the president and director of communications for the office of public liaison: 20 January 2017, out on 13 December 2017
  12. James Comey — FBI director: Started 4 September 2013, out on 9 May 2017
  13. Andrew McCabe — deputy director of the FBI: Started 1 February 2016, out on 29 January 2018
  14. Dina Powell — deputy national security adviser: Started 18 January 2017, out on 12 January 2018
  15. Walter Shaub — director of the office of government ethics: Started 9 January 2013, out on 19 July 2017
  16. Angella Reid — chief usher: Started 4 October 2011, out on 5 Maya 2017
  17. Rob Porter — staff secretary: Started 20 January 2017, out on 7 February 2018
  18. Josh Raffel — senior communications official: Started 5 April 2017, out on 27 February 2018
  19. Hope Hicks — director of strategic communications and communications director: Started 20 January 2017, out on 29 Mac 2018
  20. Gay Cohn — director of the national economic council: Started 20 January 2017, out on 2 April 2018
  21. John McEntee — personal aide to the president: Started 20 January 2017, out on 12 March 2018
  22. Rex Tillerson — secretary of State: 20 January 2017, out on 13 March 2018
  23. HR McMaster — national security adviser: Started 20 February 2017, out on 22 March 2018
  24. David Sulking — secretary of Veterans Affairs: Started 13 February 2017, out on 28 March 2018
  25. Michael Anton — national security council spokesperson: Started 8 February 2017, out on 8 April 2018
  26. Tom Bossert — homeland security adviser: Started 20 January 2017, out on 10 April 2018
  27. Scott Pruitt — EPA administrator: Started 17 February 2017, out on 5 July 2018
  28. Nikki Haley — US ambassador to the United Nations: Started 24 January 2017, out on December 2018
  29. Jeff Sessions — attorney general: Started 9 February 2017, out on 7 November 2018
  30. Mira Ricardel — deputy national security adviser: Started 15 May 2018, out on 14 November 2018
  31. John Kelly — chief of staff: Started 31 July 2017, out on December 2018
  32. Nick Ayers — chief of staff of the vice president: Started July 28 2017, out on December 2018
  33. Ryan ZInke — secretary of the Interior: Started 1 March 2017, out on December 2018
  34. Jim Mattis — secretary of Defense: Started 20 January 2017, out on February 2019
  35. Raj Shah — deputy press secretary, deputy assistant to the president: Started January 2017, out on January 2019
  36. Brock Long — Fema administrator: Started June 2017, out on February 2019
  37. Lindsay Walters — deputy press secretary: Started January 2017, out on April 2019
  38. Scott Gottlieb — FDA commissioner: Started May 2017, out on April 2019
  39. Bill Shine — communications director: Started 5 July 2018, out on 8 Mach 2019
  40. Linda McMahon — head of the small business administration: Started 14 February 2017, out on 29 Mach 2019
  41. Kirstjen Nielsen — secretary of Homeland Security: Started 6 December 2017, out on 7 April 2019
  42. Randolph “Tex” Alles — US Secret Service director: Started 25 April 2017, out on TBD
  43. Rod Rosenstein — deputy attorney general: Started 26 April 2017, to leave 11 May 2019